DESH APNAYEN AWARDS

Desh Apnayen Annual Awards, 2019-2020

School : Gurukul Academy Ponda, Goa
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Goa

School : Pawar Public School, Dombivali
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

School : Appasaheb Bhaurao Patil English Medium
School, Satara
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Satara, Maharashtra

School : HVB Global Academy
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

School : Samaritan Help Mission High School
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Kolkata, West Bengal

School : The Cathedral and John Connon High School
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

School : St. Mary’s High School (SSC)
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

School : Our Lady of the Rosary High School
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place :Goa

School : St. John Universal School
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

School : Smt. Chandabai Pagariya Jain Matriculation Middle Secondary School
Category : Desh Apnayen School Award
Place : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Most Consistent School

School : Pawar Public School, Dombivali
Category : Most Consistent School
Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra

Desh Apnayen Champion Teachers

Name : Ms. Sheetal Sharma Patwa
School : Children’s Academy, Ashok Nagar

Name : Mr. Manjinder Singh
School : D C Model Senior Secondary School

Name : Ms. Ana Narang
School : Dass And Brown World School

Name : Ms. Kavita Singh
School : Lodha World School, Thane

Name : MRS. Seema Nair
School : Pawar Public High school, Bhandup

Name : Ms. Binita Negi
School : Narmada Calorx Public School, Bharuch

Name : Ms. Swati Singh
School : Pawar Public High School, Chandivali

Name : Ms. Gauri Sachin Bhave
School : Children’s Academy, Malad

Name : Ms. Mamta Joshi
School : D D Middle School

Name : Ms.Deepika Padwal
School : Mukul Madhav Vidyalaya

Name : Mr. Koyyalamudi Sreedhar
School : Sri Rama Rural Academy

Name : Ms. Janice Fernandes
School : St. Stanislaus High School

Name
School : Guru Shree Shantivijai Jain Vidyalaya

Name : MS. Srividhya Iyengar
School : Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Secondary School

Name : Ms. Karina Alag
School : D.C.M Presidency School, Ludhiana

Name : Ms. Namita Kulkarni
School : Lodha World School, Palava

Name : MRS. Divya Prabha
School : Prelude Public School, Agra

Name : Ms Neha Pandey
School : Podar International School, Powai

Name : Ms. Sonia Munjal
School : The Sirsa School

Name : Ms Reshma Shah
School : Children’s Academy, Thakur Complex

Name : Mrs. Anubhuti Singh Chundawat
School : Shri. Pragya Public School, Bijainagar (Ajmer)